Dukung Indonesia Menjadi Tuan Rumah GNOME Asia Summit 2012

event_logo2011

event_logo2011

 

Apa sih GNOME ASIA Summit itu??

GNOME.Asia Summit is an annual conference for GNOME users and developers in Asia. The event focuses primarily on the GNOME desktop and other devices that use GNOME, and also covers GNOME-based applications and GNOME development platform tools. It brings together the GNOME community in Asia to provide a forum for users, developers, foundation leaders, governments and businesses to discuss both the present technologies and future developments. GNOME.Asia Summit has been held in Beijing, China in 2008 and Ho-Chi-Minh City, Vietnam in 2009. The summit has been recognized as one of the top three FLOSS conferences in China in 2008 by the Chinese government and the biggest FLOSS conference in Vietnam in 2009 by the Vietnamese government.

Dan gimana caranya mendukung Indonesia untuk jadi tuan rumahnya acara besar ini, Caranya Gampang,

cukup ikutan polls di situs http://2011.gnome.asia/ , menu nya ada di pojok kiri bawah situs, klik Indonesia ya..

 

vote indonesia

vote indonesia

 

sumber: kaskus

6 Responses to “Dukung Indonesia Menjadi Tuan Rumah GNOME Asia Summit 2012”

  1. Mas Boy Power Says:

    Wahh!! Gan Ohdediku ini sukanya bikin repot orang saja. Harus menerjemahkan bahasa diatas.

  2. Mas Boy Power Says:

    Wahh agan ini bikin repot orang saja. harus menerjemahkan diatas.

  3. Mas Boy Power Says:

    Beres dech!

  4. Utian Says:

    terimakasih sudah post-kan di blog.
    komite gnome.asia membicarakannya di milis🙂

  5. gadgetboi Says:

    dukung!

  6. Jefry Says:

    Apakah saat ini vote masih dibuka untuk umum ya ?? saya pengen juga GNOME Asia Summit doselenggarakan di tanah air kita, pasti sebuah kebanggan tersendiri bagi kita


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: